Green Teams

District Team

  • Robert Sanchez, Superintendent

  • Lydia Singh, Acting Business Administrator

  • Adrian Cepero, District Technology Coordinator (District Liaison)

  • Andrea Parchment, Assistant Superintendent

  • Rosemary Marks, Assistant Superintendent

  • Servet Kazazi, Director of Buildings and Grounds

  • Dr. Lauren Kazmark, Director of Curriculum and Grants

  • Anibal Galiana, HMS Principal

  • Celso King, HHS Assistant Principal

  • Donna Petrin-Wall, Elementary Assistant Principal

  • Chris Moran, Elementary Principal

  • Marcela Moncloa, PreK Supervisor

  • Michael Oates, BOE Trustee/Parent

  • Brenda Kish, Teacher (Jackson Avenue)

  • Diane Ensuncho, Reading Specialist (Jackson Avenue)

  • Lena Hayek, Media Specialist (Fanny M. Hillers)

  • Anamari Servis, Teacher (Fanny M. Hillers)

  • Tracy Puntasecca, Teacher (Nellie K. Parker)

  • Toney Jackson, Teacher (Nellie K. Parker)

  • Sara Picone, Media Specialist (Fairmount)

  • Maureen Carroll, Media Specialist (HMS)

  • Dee Kalman, Teacher (HMS)

  • Johany Grullon, Teacher (HHS)

  • Carolina Betances, Teacher (HHS)

Hackensack High School

  • Celso King, Assistant Principal

  • Johany Grullon, Spanish Teacher

  • Carolina Betances, Math Teacher,

  • Tania Feliz-Patron, Industrial Arts Teacher

  • Phil Brophy, English Teacher

  • Tara Skiba, English Teacher

  • Jaqueline Stone, Instructional Coach

  • Ashley DeScalfani, Science Teacher

  • Lauren Curreri, History Teacher

  • Kimberly King, English Teacher

Hackensack Middle School

  • Dr. Anibal Galiana, Principal

  • Julio Morel, Assistant Principal

  • Mark Johnson, Assistant Principal

  • Adi Madden, Assistant Principal

  • Dee Kalman, STEM Teacher

  • Maureen Carroll, Media Specialist

  • Rick Flynn, Teacher

  • Ted Malin, Computer Teacher

  • Jasmin Acevedo, Teacher

  • Ericka Hernandez, Teacher

  • Tara Leibman, Instructional Coach

  • Jessica Grande, Teacher

  • Lynda McGowan, Teacher

  • Sarah Phillips, Teacher

  • Tommy Harrington, Teacher

  • Rich DelVechio, Supervisor

  • Heather Coleman, SAC

  • Naomi Blank, Teacher

  • America Sotelo, Teacher

  • Daniella Pitasi, Teacher

  • Nicole, Macias, Teacher

  • Michele Stein, Teacher


Jackson Avenue

  • Chris Moran, Principal

  • Brenda Kish, Teacher

  • Diane Ensuncho, Reading Specialist

  • Berlinda Rodriguez, Teacher

  • Ozzie Sanchez, Social Worker

  • Wendy Lamparelli, Nurse

  • Christina Thompson, Teacher

  • Concetta Gonzalez, Teacher

  • Elsy Garcia, Teacher

  • Ronnie Lovett, Speech Therapist

  • Frank Pitasi, Head Custodian

Fanny M. Hillers

  • Judy Soto-Holland, Assistant Principal

  • Lena Hayek, Media Specialist

  • Anamari Servis, Teacher

  • Tiana Robinson, Teacher

  • Nicole Rinaldi, Teacher

  • Audrey England, Teacher

Fairmount

  • Rhonda Ashton-Loeb, Principal

  • Sara Picone, Media Specialist

  • Danielle Jackson, Grade 1 Teacher

  • Pedra Del Vechio, Grade 2 Teacher

  • Leslie Montone, Grade 4 Teacher

  • Alissa Frascatore, Special Education Teacher

  • Kate Seborowski, Art Teacher

Nellie K. Parker

  • Lillian Whitaker, Principal

  • Donna Petrin-Wall, Assistant Principal

  • Tracy Puntasecca, Third Grade Teacher

  • Toney Jackson, Fourth Grade Teacher

  • Vivian King, Kindergarten Teacher

  • Terri Lampley, Library/Media Specialist